Warcraft II Forum
Warcraft II => Server.War2.ru => Topic started by: Dudakurten on January 31, 2023, 05:16:35 PM
-
1vs1 Warcraft II Tournament with prizes.
Prize pool: USD 720,00 - PAYPAL ONLY
#1 - USD 120,00
#2 - USD 120,00
#3 - USD 80,00
#4 - USD 80,00
#5 - USD 60,00
#6 - USD 60,00
#7 - USD 60,00
#8 - USD 60,00
#9 - USD 40,00
#10 - USD 40,00
Format:
11 February 22:00 CET (Saturday)
1 - Group stage: 2 or 4 groups
2 - Playoffs: Top2 of each group qualifies
3 - Tier2 cup: All players who got eliminated on group stage
Seeds will be placed.
Group stage
If 12 or more players we will have 4 groups. Top2 of each group qualifies to playoffs
If 11 or less players we will have 2 groups. Top2 of each group qualifies to playoffs skipping quarter-finals
Map: Garden of War classic
Each person plays just one GoW game against everyone in their groups. (i.e a group with 3 persons, all players of that group will have 2 games in the end)
Play-offs (single elimination - loser is out)
Quarter-finals (bo3):
1st map: Bridge to bridge combat BNE
2nd map: Garden of War classic
3rd map (if needs): A continent to explore
Semi-finals (bo3)
1st map: Plains of Snow BNE in low resources
2nd map: Great White North BNE
3rd map (if needs): Ant Trails BNE
Finals (bo5)
1st map: The four corners BNE
2nd map: Arena (expansion folder)
3rd map: Garden of War classic
4th map (if needs): Center of Gravity (Kpud folder)
5th map (if needs): Mine in the Center BNE
Tier 2 cup
Single elimination tour bo3 GOW.
The 2 players who reach to the finals will get the #9 and 10# places and prizes.
Only those who got eliminate on group stage are allowed to play (not possible for late joiners).
Thanks Tora!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Duda
-
Brackets:
https://challonge.com/74ets83s
https://challonge.com/j8aid0mh (tier 2 cup)
-
Tour stream:
https://www.twitch.tv/niko_a (https://www.twitch.tv/niko_a)
-
thanks for hosting... i was abit late, but i had great fun to watch the streams.
-
Group A
u8t3io3p 3 - 0
Ragner 2 - 1
Talrand 1 - 2
Siveagle 0 - 3
All games on Garden of War
Ragner > Talrand
Siveagle < u8t3io3p
u8t3io3p > Ragner
Talrand > Siveagle
Siveagle < Ragner
Talrand < u8t3io3p
-
Group B
Shotgun 3 - 0
BHC-JesK 2 - 1
Teaboy 1 - 2
JerryGarcia 0 - 3
All games on Garden of War
Teaboy > JerryGarcia
BHC-JesK < Shotgun
Shotgun > Teaboy
JerryGarcia < BHC-JesK
BHC-JesK > Teaboy
JerryGarcia < Shotgun
-
Group C
TD.Lux 2 - 1
Alfred 2 - 1
Omed 2 - 1
Sleeping.PilZZ 0 - 3
Triple tie rematches (TD.Lux > Omed /TD.Lux > Alfred / Alfred > Omed)
All games on Garden of War
Alfred > Omed
Sleeping.pilZZ < TD.Lux
TD.Lux > Alfred
Omed > Sleeping.PilZZ
Sleeping.PilZZ < Alfred
Omed > TD.Lux
-
Group D
StarTale 3 - 0
Dj_Boss 2 - 1
Sepi 1 - 2
Theboy 0 - 3
All games on Garden of War
Sepi > Theboy
Dj_Boss < StarTale
StarTale > Sepi
Theboy < Dj_Boss
Dj_Boss > Sepi
Theboy < StarTale
-
Quarters-final
u8t3io3p 2 - 0 Dj_Boss
u8t3io3p > Dj_Boss on Bridge to bridge combat BNE
u8t3io3p > Dj_Boss on Garden of War classic
TD.Lux 1 - 2 BHC-JesK
TD.Lux < BHC-JesK on Bridge to bridge combat BNE
TD.Lux > BHC-JesK on Garden of War classic
TD.Lux < BHC-JesK on A continent to explore
Shotgun 2 - 0 Alfred
Shotgun > Alfred on Bridge to bridge combat BNE
Shotgun > Alfred on Garden of War classic
StarTale 2 - 0 Ragner
StarTale > Ragner on Bridge to bridge combat BNE
StarTale > Ragner on Garden of War classic
-
Semi-final
u8t3io3p 2 - 0 BHC-JesK
u8t3io3p > BHC-JesK on Plains of Snow BNE - low resources
u8t3io3p > BHC-JesK on Great White North BNE
Shotgun 2 - 1 StarTale
Shotgun > StarTale on Plains of Snow BNE - low resources
Shotgun < StarTale on Great White North BNE
Shotgun > StarTale on Ant Trails BNE
-
Final
u8t3io3p 3 - 2 Shotgun
u8t3io3p < Shotgun on The Four Corners BNE
u8t3io3p > Shotgun on Arena
u8t3io3p < Shotgun on Garden of War classic
u8t3io3p > Shotgun on Center of Gravity
u8t3io3p > Shotgun on Mine in the center BNE
-
Tier 2 Cup
All maps Garden of War classic
Quarter-finals
Omed 2 - 0 Siveagle
Teaboy 2 - 0 Sleeping.PilZZ
Sepi 2 - 0 JerryGarcia
Talrand 2 - 1 Theboy
Semi-finals
Omed 0 - 2 Teaboy
Sepi 0 - 2 Talrand
Final
Teaboy 2 - 1 Talrand
-
Final results:
#1 u8t3io3p
#2 Sthogun
#3 StarTale/BHC.JesK
#5 Alfred/Dj_Boss/TD.Lux/Ragner
#9 Teaboy
#10 Talrand
#11 Omed/Sepi
#13 Theboy/JerryGarcia/Siveagle/Sleeping.PilZZ
Thanks for playing
-
Thanks for hosting Duda, you did a great job, thanks to Tora for the prizes!
-
Thanks for playing everyone.
A pity that I could not play to organise. Lucky Teaboy got my spot on top10.
-
Thanks for playing everyone.
A pity that I could not play to organise. Lucky Teaboy got my spot on top10.
u mean talrand. i was 9th
-
A big thanks for Niko who streamed few games in a very sick condition.
Semi-final series
Shotgun 2 - 1 StarTale
Shotgun > StarTale on Plains of Snow BNE - low resources
Shotgun < StarTale on Great White North BNE
Shotgun > StarTale on Ant Trails BNE
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/1742407016 (https://www.twitch.tv/videos/1742407016)
Finals
u8t3io3p 3 - 2 Shotgun
u8t3io3p < Shotgun on The Four Corners BNE
u8t3io3p > Shotgun on Arena
u8t3io3p < Shotgun on Garden of War classic
u8t3io3p > Shotgun on Center of Gravity
u8t3io3p > Shotgun on Mine in the center BNE
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/1742410618 (https://www.twitch.tv/videos/1742410618)